Election Summary Report
St. Joseph County, MI
2016 General Election
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
Unofficial Election Results

11/08/16
23:41:17

Cards Cast 24180Num. Report Precinct 24 - Num. Reporting 24 100.00%

Straight Party
Total
Number of Precincts 24
Precincts Reporting 24 100.0 %
Times Counted 24180
Total Votes 11703

REPUBLICAN REP 7835 66.95%
DEMOCRATIC DEM 3406 29.10%
LIBERTARIAN LIB 181 1.55%
US TAXPAYERS UST 42 0.36%
GREEN GRN 94 0.80%
NATURAL LAW NAT 10 0.09%
WORKING CLASS WRK 135 1.15%

President / Vice Pres
Total
Number of Precincts 24
Precincts Reporting 24 100.0 %
Times Counted 24180
Total Votes 23967

Trump / Pence REP 14886 62.11%
Clinton/ Kaine DEM 7529 31.41%
Johnson / Weld LIB 935 3.90%
Castle / Bradley UST 113 0.47%
Stein-Baraka GRN 290 1.21%
Soltysik / Walker NAT 12 0.05%

D6 Congress
Total
Number of Precincts 24
Precincts Reporting 24 100.0 %
Times Counted 24180
Total Votes 23704

Fred Upton REP 15955 67.31%
Paul Clements DEM 6561 27.68%
Lorence Wenke LIB 1163 4.91%

D59 State Rep
Total
Number of Precincts 24
Precincts Reporting 24 100.0 %
Times Counted 24180
Total Votes 23437

Aaron Miller REP 16189 69.07%
Carol L. Higgins DEM 7191 30.68%

State Board of Education
Total
Number of Precincts 24
Precincts Reporting 24 100.0 %
Times Counted 24180
Total Votes 41961

Tom McMillin REP 12696 30.26%
Nikki Snyder REP 12618 30.07%
Ish Ahmed DEM 4985 11.88%
John Austin DEM 6096 14.53%
Scotty Boman LIB 993 2.37%
Bill Hall LIB 703 1.68%
Karen Adams UST 936 2.23%
Douglas Levesque UST 362 0.86%
Derek M. Grigsby GRN 326 0.78%
Sherry A. Wells GRN 682 1.63%
Mary Anne Hering WRK 1503 3.58%

Regent of U of Michigan
Total
Number of Precincts 24
Precincts Reporting 24 100.0 %
Times Counted 24180
Total Votes 40930

Carl Meyers REP 12564 30.70%
Ron Weiser REP 12737 31.12%
Laurence B. Deitch DEM 5531 13.51%
Denise Ilitch DEM 6196 15.14%
James Lewis Hudler LIB 713 1.74%
John Jascob LIB 740 1.81%
Audra Driscoll UST 805 1.97%
Richard A. Hewer UST 524 1.28%
Latham Redding GRN 510 1.25%
B Abraham-Guzman NAT 532 1.30%

Trustee of Michigan State
Total
Number of Precincts 24
Precincts Reporting 24 100.0 %
Times Counted 24180
Total Votes 40510

William Deary REP 12099 29.87%
Dan Kelly REP 12640 31.20%
Dianne Byrum DEM 6251 15.43%
Diann Woodard DEM 6011 14.84%
Justin Burns LIB 1051 2.59%
Gregory S Stempfle LIB 620 1.53%
Angela Grandy UST 1049 2.59%
Will Tyler White GRN 715 1.76%

Governer of Wayne State
Total
Number of Precincts 24
Precincts Reporting 24 100.0 %
Times Counted 24180
Total Votes 39707

Michael J. Busuito REP 11875 29.91%
Kimberly Shmina REP 12281 30.93%
Yvette M. Anderson DEM 5850 14.73%
Mark Gaffney DEM 5841 14.71%
Bhagwan Dashairya LIB 508 1.28%
Al Seder LIB 755 1.90%
Robert Gale UST 693 1.75%
Marc J Sosnowski UST 451 1.14%
Margaret Guttshall GRN 502 1.26%
Fran Shor GRN 447 1.13%
Wendy Goossen NAT 420 1.06%

Co Pros Atty
Total
Number of Precincts 24
Precincts Reporting 24 100.0 %
Times Counted 24180
Total Votes 18829

John McDonough REP 18315 97.27%

Co Sheriff
Total
Number of Precincts 24
Precincts Reporting 24 100.0 %
Times Counted 24180
Total Votes 19184

Bradley D. Balk REP 18865 98.34%

Co Clerk-Deeds
Total
Number of Precincts 24
Precincts Reporting 24 100.0 %
Times Counted 24180
Total Votes 18490

Lindsay Oswald REP 18192 98.39%

Co Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 24
Precincts Reporting 24 100.0 %
Times Counted 24180
Total Votes 18510

Judith L. Ratering REP 18227 98.47%

Co Drain Comm
Total
Number of Precincts 24
Precincts Reporting 24 100.0 %
Times Counted 24180
Total Votes 18426

Jeffery Wenzel REP 18137 98.43%

Co Surveyor
Total
Number of Precincts 24
Precincts Reporting 24 100.0 %
Times Counted 24180
Total Votes 18520

David Mostrom REP 18237 98.47%

D1 Co Comm
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Times Counted 5142
Total Votes 4818

Allen J. Balog REP 2853 59.22%
Cody A. Sharpe DEM 1925 39.95%

D2 Co Comm
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 5348
Total Votes 4124

Kathy Pangle REP 4079 98.91%

D3 Co Comm
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 5330
Total Votes 5076

Dennis Allen REP 3003 59.16%
Tim A. Carls DEM 2055 40.48%

D4 Co Comm
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 4577
Total Votes 3580

Daniel R. Czajkowski REP 3538 98.83%

D5 Co Comm
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 3783
Total Votes 2760

John L. Dobberteen REP 2706 98.04%

Burr Oak Supv
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1005
Total Votes 783

George H. Letts REP 780 99.62%

Burr Oak Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1005
Total Votes 538

Jackie Wells DEM 527 97.96%

Burr Oak Treas
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1005
Total Votes 798

Mary Gould REP 794 99.50%

Burr Oak Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1005
Total Votes 1435

Richard Baker REP 730 50.87%
Michael J. Perry REP 698 48.64%

Colon Supv
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1304
Total Votes 1059

Sandra Jackson REP 1040 98.21%

Colon Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1304
Total Votes 797

Christine Johnson DEM 775 97.24%

Colon Treas
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1304
Total Votes 1037

Rhonda L. Miller REP 1027 99.04%

Colon Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1304
Total Votes 1432

Marilyn Miller DEM 676 47.21%
Mark Thornton DEM 729 50.91%

Constantine Supv
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 1621
Total Votes 1283

Mark R. Brown REP 1267 98.75%

Constantine Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 1621
Total Votes 1282

Marti Brown REP 1265 98.67%

Constantine Treas
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 1621
Total Votes 1250

Cindy M. LaFluer REP 1233 98.64%

Constantine Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 1621
Total Votes 2382

William Ray Arnold REP 1038 43.58%
John R. Touse REP 963 40.43%
Daniel Rejman 313 13.14%

Fabius Supv
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1771
Total Votes 1325

John Kroggel REP 1313 99.09%

Fabius Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1771
Total Votes 1303

Carol S. Wilkins REP 1294 99.31%

Fabius Treas
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1771
Total Votes 1314

Judy Holman REP 1302 99.09%

Fabius Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1771
Total Votes 2394

Cliff Maxwell REP 1183 49.42%
Daniel K. Wilkins REP 1200 50.13%

Fabius Constable
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1771
Total Votes 1304

Don Falborski REP 1285 98.54%

Fawn River Supv
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 676
Total Votes 537

Richard L. Yesh REP 532 99.07%

Fawn River Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 676
Total Votes 548

Judith A. Quirin REP 542 98.91%

Fawn River Treas
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 676
Total Votes 539

Jennifer Schwartz REP 536 99.44%

Fawn River Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 676
Total Votes 979

Mike Himes REP 479 48.93%
Jerry Ware REP 495 50.56%

Florence Supv
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 546
Total Votes 517

Gordon L. Evilsizor REP 404 78.14%
John Jay Suhonen DEM 111 21.47%

Florence Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 546
Total Votes 428

Allissa Bowers REP 423 98.83%

Florence Treas
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 546
Total Votes 455

Janice A. Jones REP 450 98.90%

Florence Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 546
Total Votes 805

Ben Russell REP 395 49.07%
Donald Schrock REP 407 50.56%

Flowerfield Supv
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 787
Total Votes 623

Carroll Parmeter REP 614 98.56%

Flowerfield Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 787
Total Votes 620

Myron Fuller REP 610 98.39%

Flowerfield Treas
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 787
Total Votes 612

Alan Pearson REP 607 99.18%

Flowerfield Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 787
Total Votes 1123

Evelyn Flowers REP 577 51.38%
Ron Shaver REP 537 47.82%

Leonidas Supv
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 503
Total Votes 427

Bernard L. Saxman REP 415 97.19%

Leonidas Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 503
Total Votes 430

Donald Overholt REP 422 98.14%

Leonidas Treas
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 503
Total Votes 428

Sharon L. Heath REP 420 98.13%

Leonidas Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 503
Total Votes 778

Elizabeth Birch REP 393 50.51%
David Moore REP 374 48.07%

Lockport Supv
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 1723
Total Votes 1256

Mark Major REP 1231 98.01%

Lockport Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 1723
Total Votes 1081

Tamara Babcock DEM 1057 97.78%

Lockport Treas
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 1723
Total Votes 1229

Mike Friesner REP 1209 98.37%

Lockport Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 1723
Total Votes 3046

Paul Bungart REP 887 29.12%
T Gherna-Ankne REP 790 25.94%
Joe Nowicki DEM 709 23.28%
G. Wayne Timm DEM 654 21.47%

Mendon Supv
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1315
Total Votes 1001

Maurice S. Kline REP 992 99.10%

Mendon Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1315
Total Votes 1044

Donna Cupp REP 1035 99.14%

Mendon Treas
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1315
Total Votes 1033

Dawn Griffith REP 1022 98.94%

Mendon Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1315
Total Votes 1786

Jim Hart REP 934 52.30%
Glen M. Terry REP 829 46.42%

Mottville Supv
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 570
Total Votes 457

Brenda Hagen REP 447 97.81%

Mottville Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 570
Total Votes 452

Sherry D. Medford REP 444 98.23%

Mottville Treas
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 570
Total Votes 469

Jan C. Mallo REP 460 98.08%

Mottville Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 570
Total Votes 820

Douglas Demeyer REP 420 51.22%
Larry Grindle REP 392 47.80%

Nottawa Supv
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1469
Total Votes 1173

David Peterson REP 1165 99.32%

Nottawa Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1469
Total Votes 1182

Bret D. Lutz REP 1173 99.24%

Nottawa Treas
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1469
Total Votes 1140

Tammy Rigby REP 1129 99.04%

Nottawa Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1469
Total Votes 2067

Steven Clark REP 1068 51.67%
David Davis REP 985 47.65%

Park Supv
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1221
Total Votes 913

Joseph N. Eichorn REP 902 98.80%

Park Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1221
Total Votes 927

John E. English REP 918 99.03%

Park Treas
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1221
Total Votes 942

Cindy Fenwick REP 935 99.26%

Park Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1221
Total Votes 1702

Michael Kinne REP 825 48.47%
Thomas M. Springer REP 868 51.00%

Sherman Supv
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1592
Total Votes 1317

Steve Wolf REP 1309 99.39%

Sherman Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1592
Total Votes 1345

Frank C. Iannarelli REP 1339 99.55%

Sherman Treas
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1592
Total Votes 1307

Laura Schwartz REP 1299 99.39%

Sherman Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1592
Total Votes 1304

Roger Krontz REP 1287 98.70%

Sturgis Supv
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 770
Total Votes 626

George Morse REP 617 98.56%

Sturgis Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 770
Total Votes 477

Michael A. Bobalik DEM 458 96.02%

Sturgis Treas
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 770
Total Votes 615

Walter S Krzycki Jr REP 610 99.19%

Sturgis Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 770
Total Votes 1111

Daniel J. Arney REP 552 49.68%
Judy Pappas REP 554 49.86%

Wh Pigeon Supv
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1616
Total Votes 1280

Don Gloy REP 1256 98.13%

Wh Pigeon Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1616
Total Votes 1274

David M. Girton REP 1259 98.82%

Wh Pigeon Treas
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1616
Total Votes 1432

Trudy R. Gloy REP 1062 74.16%
Michelle Delayre 367 25.63%

Wh Pigeon Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1616
Total Votes 2324

Melanie Atherton REP 1218 52.41%
Vincent Schroen REP 1085 46.69%

Justice Supreme Crt
Total
Number of Precincts 24
Precincts Reporting 24 100.0 %
Times Counted 24180
Total Votes 17039

Doug Dern 2305 13.53%
Frank Szymanski 2986 17.52%
David Viviano 11601 68.08%

Justice Supreme Crt PT
Total
Number of Precincts 24
Precincts Reporting 24 100.0 %
Times Counted 24180
Total Votes 17011

Joan Larsen 10196 59.94%
Kerry L. Morgan 2623 15.42%
Deborah Thomas 4060 23.87%

D3 Judge Crt of Appeals
Total
Number of Precincts 24
Precincts Reporting 24 100.0 %
Times Counted 24180
Total Votes 24083

Joel P. Hoekstra 12700 52.73%
David H. Sawyer 11162 46.35%

Glen Oaks CllgTrustees
Total
Number of Precincts 24
Precincts Reporting 24 100.0 %
Times Counted 23821
Total Votes 32485

Elizabeth Datkovic 11152 34.33%
Bruce S. Gosling 11832 36.42%
Rod Lopez 9303 28.64%

Kalamazoo Vly Cllg Trustees
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 352
Total Votes 345

Patrick Farmer 110 31.88%
Jeff Patton 91 26.38%
A. Christian Schauer 85 24.64%
Von Washington, Jr. 57 16.52%

C-Sturgis P1 Comm
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1182
Total Votes 829

Richard Bir 543 65.50%
Ronald Richards 283 34.14%

C-Sturgis P2 Comm
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 529
Total Votes 74


C-Sturgis P3 Comm
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 593
Total Votes 344

Mark Dvorak 340 98.84%

C-Sturgis P4 Comm
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 803
Total Votes 510

Robert C. Hile 502 98.43%

C-Sturgis Comm At-Lg
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Times Counted 3107
Total Votes 1884

Jon W. Good 1849 98.14%

D2 Three Rvrs Cy Comm
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 2584
Total Votes 1567

Alison Haigh 1521 97.06%

D4 Three Rvrs Cy Comm
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 2584
Total Votes 1618

Carolyn McNary 1583 97.84%

At-Lg Three Rvrs Cy Comm
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 2584
Total Votes 1582

Daryl Griffith 1535 97.03%

Burr Oak Library Board
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1005
Total Votes 2255

Anne Good 532 23.59%
Donna J. Griffin 411 18.23%
Allen Hoopingarner 478 21.20%
Donna Thrasher 386 17.12%
Erin Ware 403 17.87%

Colon Library Board
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1304
Total Votes 3893

Kathleen Adams 656 16.85%
Marilyn Miller 659 16.93%
John Parr 603 15.49%
Kelli Poortenga 679 17.44%
Christine Tenney 658 16.90%
Mary Ann Zimmerman 619 15.90%

Constantine Library Board
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 1621
Total Votes 4231

Lori Brouse 736 17.40%
Benjamin P. Geisler 697 16.47%
Cindy L. Goodrich 670 15.84%
Lori Elane Lumadue 631 14.91%
Beverly Simmons 722 17.06%
Joelen Zimont 771 18.22%

Mendon Library Board
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1315
Total Votes 3482

Everett J. Harrison 572 16.43%
Sandy Hiatt 696 19.99%
Delton Pangle 541 15.54%
Kathryn M. Russell 550 15.80%
Charles Slack 521 14.96%
Janet Zubryd 592 17.00%

Nottawa Library Board
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1469
Total Votes 3458

Cara M. Arver 740 21.40%
Lori A. Barczak 713 20.62%
Strawberry A. Blum 618 17.87%
Cathleen A Carpenter 733 21.20%
Robert L. Klar 597 17.26%

White Pigeon Lib Board
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 1616
Total Votes 4400

James D. Marks 756 17.18%
Janeet McDowell 725 16.48%
H Shisler Needham 689 15.66%
Susan Puckett 772 17.55%
Pamela Shenk 683 15.52%
Gloria E. Weinberg 766 17.41%

V Burr Oak President
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 250
Total Votes 154

Tabbitha Hines 135 87.66%

V Burr Oak Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 250
Total Votes 424

John K. Bogucki 76 17.92%
Joseph G. Bogucki 76 17.92%
Misty Ledyard 134 31.60%
Alice Beers Munoz 85 20.05%

V Centreville President
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 505
Total Votes 371

Keith Shears 366 98.65%

V Centreville Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 505
Total Votes 1280

Jeffery L. Johnson 222 17.34%
Gary L. McClain 275 21.48%
Daniel Merten 252 19.69%
Steve Quake 264 20.63%
Richard Thompson 246 19.22%

V Colon President
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 538
Total Votes 465

Thomas J. Whitford 173 37.20%

V Colon Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 538
Total Votes 679

Edith Doenges 329 48.45%
Ruthann Kuhlmann 302 44.48%

V Constantine President
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 699
Total Votes 610

Gary W. Mathers 494 80.98%
Patricia Ann Weiss 110 18.03%

V Constatine Clerk
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 699
Total Votes 114


V Constantine Treasurer
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 699
Total Votes 71


V Constantine Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 699
Total Votes 1311

Willard Harder 357 27.23%
Richard Larrance 291 22.20%
Cathy Piper 352 26.85%

V Mendon President
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 400
Total Votes 254

Kitty S. Buchner 248 97.64%

V Mendon Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 400
Total Votes 779

Dwight Ames 161 20.67%
Brian A. Gales 137 17.59%
Lon J. Huffman 149 19.13%
George Phillip 115 14.76%
Kirk Spence 214 27.47%

V White Pigeon President
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 525
Total Votes 377

Tyler Royce 365 96.82%

V White Pigeon Trustee
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 525
Total Votes 990

John Gentry 198 20.00%
Dorothy Hostetler 215 21.72%
Drew Mercer 214 21.62%
Jeffrey Wagaman, Jr. 207 20.91%
Justis Allen Wagaman 153 15.45%

SD Athens Area Schl
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 5
Total Votes 6

D. Jacobs-Pfeifer 2 33.33%
Dan Loew 0 0.00%
Eric McClure 2 33.33%
Joscelyn Minier 0 0.00%
Jeffrey A. Penick 2 33.33%

SD Bronson Comm Schl
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 3
Total Votes 4

Janet Byler 2 50.00%
Brian Eley 1 25.00%
Jennifer Harmon 1 25.00%

SD Burr Oak Comm Schl 6Y
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 547
Total Votes 567

Kimberly Greene 328 57.85%
Reid Leaverton 231 40.74%

SD Burr Oak Comm Schl 4Y
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 547
Total Votes 381

Jack J. Klopenstine 242 63.52%
Rick Zebolsky 135 35.43%

SD Centreville Sch Bd
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 2071
Total Votes 3726

John Bartelt 619 16.61%
Strawberry A. Blum 460 12.35%
Rod Detweiler 797 21.39%
Barbara Eash 959 25.74%
Larry Walton 878 23.56%

SD Centreville PT Sch Bd
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 2071
Total Votes 1496

T.J. Reed 1489 99.53%

SD Colon Comm Schl
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Times Counted 1806
Total Votes 2685

Laura Alva 706 26.29%
Ernie Baker 392 14.60%
Don D'Water 133 4.95%
Amy Parrish 455 16.95%
Joseph G. Smolarz 985 36.69%

SD Constantine Pub Schl
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 1909
Total Votes 2020

Sam Maddox, Jr. 1059 52.43%
Patricia Touse 946 46.83%

SD Marcellus Comm Schl
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 89
Total Votes 148

Jane L. Butchbaker 45 30.41%
Sarah Engstrom 45 30.41%
Michelle Schuur 34 22.97%
Sheryl S. Voege 24 16.22%

SD Mendon Comm Schl
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Times Counted 1625
Total Votes 2531

Chris Ames 883 34.89%
Keith Heitkamp 821 32.44%
Regina Schinker 721 28.49%

SD Nottawa Schl
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Times Counted 476
Total Votes 544

F. Keith Borgert 282 51.84%
Audrey Borkholder 259 47.61%

SD Sturgis Sch Bd FT
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Times Counted 5854
Total Votes 8443

Scott Boland 3074 36.41%
Emily M. Halling 2589 30.66%
Scott A. Swihart 2642 31.29%

SD Sturgis 4y PT
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Times Counted 5854
Total Votes 703


SD Sturgis 2y PT Sch Bd
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Times Counted 5854
Total Votes 3756

Kerri Millett 3707 98.70%

SD Three Rivers Comm Schl
Total
Number of Precincts 9
Precincts Reporting 9 100.0 %
Times Counted 7338
Total Votes 18436

Julia M. Awe 2338 12.68%
Carl Barth 1814 9.84%
Mike Bosma 2535 13.75%
Kevin Hamilton 2016 10.94%
Erin Harrington 1533 8.32%
Patrick J. Monahan 1997 10.83%
Anne M. Riopel 2210 11.99%
Dan Ryan 3916 21.24%

SD Vicksburg Comm Schl
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 352
Total Votes 352

Rudy T. Callen 168 47.73%
Christina Forsyth 180 51.14%

SD White Pigeon Comm Schl
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 2105
Total Votes 3104

Joseph Taylor 1058 34.09%
Cindy Tippman 1001 32.25%
Jody Trosper 1033 33.28%

Flowerfield Twp Prop
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 787
Total Votes 703

YES 272 38.69%
NO 431 61.31%

Leonidas Twp Prop
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 503
Total Votes 464

YES 201 43.32%
NO 263 56.68%

Lockport Twp Amb Prop
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 1723
Total Votes 1512

YES 833 55.09%
NO 679 44.91%

Lockport Twp Fire Prop
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 1723
Total Votes 1437

YES 768 53.44%
NO 669 46.56%

3 Rivers City Amend
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 2584
Total Votes 2161

YES 1504 69.60%
NO 657 30.40%

Constantine Sch Prop
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 1909
Total Votes 1626

YES 871 53.57%
NO 755 46.43%